Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5071,558
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2321,387
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2301,386
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8491,149
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2937,018
AzulArgentina 11,5177,157
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7908,569
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0157,466
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9748,062
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8457,982
AmberleyAustralia 14,8959,256
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2771,415
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3851,482
AimoresBrazil 8,9535,564
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2685,138
AltamiraBrazil 8,9925,588
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7306,047
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4555,875
ApodiBrazil 7,7804,835
AracajuBrazil 8,0475,000
AracuaiBrazil 8,8715,513
AragarcasBrazil 9,7216,041
AraxaBrazil 9,4655,882
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8894,902
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7086,654
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0615,631
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0274,367
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7594,200
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0805,643
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3405,804
AbecheChad 1,7721,101
AntofagastaChile 11,7947,329
AricaChile 11,5367,169
AltaiChina 5,6553,514
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2336,980
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1646,937
AraucaColombia 10,2236,353
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5375,926
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4365,864
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5985,964
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 482300
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 680422
AswanEgypt 933580
AsyutEgypt 593369
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6067,212
AsmaraEritrea 2,0711,287
AssabEritrea 2,5261,570
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6431,642
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0621,281
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,32310,765
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2105,723
AccraGhana 3,7612,337
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,296805
AthensGreece 992617
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 963598
AasiaatGreenland 6,5344,060
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8503,635
AputiteqGreenland 5,6853,533
AkureyriIceland 5,0233,121
AgraIndia 5,1123,177
AhmedabadIndia 4,7252,936
AkolaIndia 5,2423,257
AllahabadIndia 5,5203,430
AmritsarIndia 4,7032,922
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4397,108
AbadanIran 2,1971,365
ArakIran 2,3571,465
AlbengaItaly 2,2541,401
AlgheroItaly 2,0121,250
AmendolaItaly 1,6311,013
AnconaItaly 1,9231,195
ArezzoItaly 1,9961,240
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0802,536
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0262,502
AbashiriJapan 9,7746,074
AburatsuJapan 9,6806,015
AikawaJapan 9,7876,082
AjiroJapan 10,0476,243
AkitaJapan 9,8036,092
AkuneJapan 9,5565,938
AomoriJapan 9,7736,073
AsahikawaJapan 9,6756,012
AsosanJapan 9,5745,950
AmmanJordan 1,051653
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7892,976
AinaziLatvia 3,1891,982
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4303,374
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5773,466
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8363,627
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,2803,281
AtarMauritania 3,9882,478
AgalegaMauritius 5,5233,432
AcapulcoMexico 12,2297,599
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4163,987
AltaiMongolia 6,2853,906
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7804,213
AgadirMorocco 3,3712,095
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0461,893
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,39810,190
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,80710,444
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,09810,625
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,05710,599
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,04210,590
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3527,055
AgadezNiger 2,2431,394
AsuncionParaguay 10,7336,670
ArequipaPeru 11,5527,178
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5935,962
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,55710,910
AradRomania 1,9211,194
AjanRussia 8,5905,338
AldanRussia 7,8084,852
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0281,882
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1803,219
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1685,697
AnadyrRussia 9,2885,772
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0652,526
ArmavirRussia 2,2281,385
AstrakhanRussia 2,7241,693
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,54810,905
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3912,107
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7291,696
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5971,614
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7201,690
Abu HamedSudan 1,335830
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,0371,266
AqiqSudan 1,7751,103
ArbaatSudan 1,559968
AromaSudan 1,8441,146
AtbaraSudan 1,543959
Abu KamalSyria 1,567974
AleppoSyria 1,342834
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0274,988
AtakpameTogo 3,5032,177
AdanaTurkey 1,258782
AfyonTurkey 1,159720
AnkaraTurkey 1,373853
AntalyaTurkey 983611
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1581,963
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7822,350
AberporthUk 3,5482,205
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5372,198
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8561,154
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0521,275
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9351,824
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9171,813
ArtigasUruguay 10,9156,783
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1806,326
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9686,194
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0026,837
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0506,867
Ada, MnUsa 9,7716,072
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3055,782
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6555,999
Akron, OhUsa 9,1935,712
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0406,861
Albany, GaUsa 9,9346,173
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5445,309
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8046,092
Albion, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2857,013
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0566,249
Algona, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Alice, TxUsa 11,2667,001
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7745,452
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4856,515
Alma, MiUsa 9,3105,785
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0865,646
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4787,132
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9646,813
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5245,297
Amite, LaUsa 10,5156,534
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9606,189
Anderson, InUsa 9,5705,947
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6696,008
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8865,522
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3055,782
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3956,460
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1596,313
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0856,267
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6085,971
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4255,857
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0866,889
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2116,345
Athens, GaUsa 9,7586,064
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8616,128
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7745,452
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3716,445
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2356,360
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6916,022
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5316,544
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5745,950
Austin, TxUsa 11,0726,881
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7742,345
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4002,734
AcariguaVenezuela 9,9436,179
AdenYemen 2,7161,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -