Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0112,492
BustAfghanistan 3,7202,312
BatnaAlgeria 1,9361,203
BecharAlgeria 2,6661,657
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0751,289
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6671,657
BiskraAlgeria 1,9601,218
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8351,140
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6217,843
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5087,773
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5257,783
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8237,347
ByrdAntarctica 14,1438,789
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7987,331
BarilocheArgentina 12,6107,836
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2997,022
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3288,904
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9289,277
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6047,211
BrestBelarus 2,5531,586
BrusselsBelgium 2,9791,851
Belize CityBelize 11,2176,970
BeninBenin 3,5112,182
BohiconBenin 3,4662,154
BermudaBermuda 8,3385,182
BageBrazil 10,7676,691
BambuiBrazil 9,4095,847
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2965,777
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0214,985
BarcelosBrazil 9,9066,155
BarraBrazil 8,6075,348
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4655,260
BarreirasBrazil 8,8395,493
BelémBrazil 8,5365,304
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2275,734
BelterraBrazil 9,2255,733
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5735,327
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3116,408
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7645,446
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3245,794
BrevesBrazil 8,7435,433
BurgasBulgaria 1,490926
BurundiBurundi 3,6392,261
BatouriCameroon 2,9891,858
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0745,017
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6876,641
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4545,253
Banff, AbCanada 10,2966,398
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6965,404
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9014,288
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2706,382
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4015,842
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3436,427
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6205,357
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7066,031
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8006,090
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9984,348
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8094,231
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5115,289
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,8541,773
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1221,319
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8137,962
BeijingChina 8,0414,997
BarranquillaColombia 10,3946,459
Benito SalasColombia 10,8896,766
BogotáColombia 10,6826,638
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3411,455
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8631,779
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3082,056
BaniDominican Republic 9,5685,946
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6425,992
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4785,889
BahariyaEgypt 347215
Beni SuefEgypt 545339
BiarritzFrance 2,8731,785
BordeauxFrance 2,8801,790
BrestFrance 3,3232,065
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,57011,539
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,56711,538
BitamGabon 3,3592,088
BanjulGambia 4,6652,899
BerlinGermany 2,7741,724
BrockenGermany 2,7971,738
BokeGuinea 4,6412,884
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6582,895
BudapestHungary 2,1101,311
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0991,304
BangaloreIndia 5,6493,510
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2203,244
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1123,798
BikanerIndia 4,6372,882
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2146,347
BabolsarIran 2,6581,652
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0261,880
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4001,492
Bandar LengehIran 2,8921,797
BirjandIran 3,2252,004
BushehrIran 2,4571,527
BaghdadIraq 1,8361,141
BasraIraq 2,1521,337
BelmulletIreland 3,9782,472
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7932,357
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,544960
BergamoItaly 2,2921,424
BolognaItaly 2,1141,314
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2791,416
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,450901
BrindisiItaly 1,446899
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7752,346
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9862,477
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6672,900
BeirutLebanon 1,077669
BenghaziLibya 593369
BirzaiLithuania 3,0021,866
BitolaMacedonia 1,369851
BlantyreMalawi 5,0943,165
BvumbweMalawi 5,1213,182
BintuluMalaysia 9,5965,963
BamakoMali 3,9162,433
Bko-SMali 3,9162,433
BougounMali 3,9452,452
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6802,287
BaitagMongolia 5,9253,682
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1043,793
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9514,319
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5384,684
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5074,665
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6264,117
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4154,608
BulganMongolia 6,7754,210
BhamawMyanmar 7,0334,370
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,42310,205
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,86210,478
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,01310,572
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1616,936
BilmaNiger 1,7291,075
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,6961,675
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0523,139
BergenNorway 3,7822,350
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7802,349
BjornoyaNorway 5,0523,140
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2982,671
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1362,570
BadinPakistan 4,3112,679
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5862,850
BalakotPakistan 4,5192,808
BarkhanPakistan 4,2532,643
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9516,805
BascoPhilippines 9,5105,909
BialystokPoland 2,6651,656
BejaPortugal 3,2212,001
BragancaPortugal 3,2101,995
BistritaRomania 1,9981,241
BucharestRomania 1,7031,058
BajkitRussia 6,1823,841
BarabinskRussia 5,0573,142
BarnaulRussia 5,3543,327
BerezovoRussia 4,7572,956
BiserRussia 4,1342,569
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3375,180
BogdarinRussia 7,2904,530
BogucanyRussia 6,2433,879
BomnakRussia 8,1895,089
BorRussia 5,8473,633
BorzjaRussia 7,6214,736
BratskRussia 6,5174,050
BelgradeSerbia 1,7901,112
BoSierra Leone 4,5502,827
BontheSierra Leone 4,6432,885
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2271,384
BerberaSomalia 2,9121,810
BusanSouth Korea 9,2855,769
BadajozSpain 3,1461,955
BarcelonaSpain 2,5031,555
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9841,854
BabanusaSudan 2,0011,244
BaselSwitzerland 2,5551,588
BernSwitzerland 2,5091,559
BangkokThailand 7,8374,870
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8324,867
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5164,671
BizerteTunisia 1,7081,061
BalikesirTurkey 1,180733
BursaTurkey 1,264786
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5082,180
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8652,402
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7972,359
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7982,360
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4152,122
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3062,055
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2141,997
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9257,410
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1206,910
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9465,559
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8395,492
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8405,493
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2536,372
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5836,576
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4626,501
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3585,815
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3775,205
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2176,971
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8356,112
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8147,341
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9886,207
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3515,189
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3245,794
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6235,980
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2985,778
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4746,509
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7295,425
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0426,241
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7107,277
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9956,211
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3395,803
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6375,989
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7666,690
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0756,261
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5945,340
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1846,950
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0326,855
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1046,279
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6855,397
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3615,196
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4395,865
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,7646,067
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9796,201
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9896,829
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5775,330
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2786,387
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5345,924
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8135,477
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6235,980
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3906,456
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3777,070
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1136,284
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8327,353
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2215,730
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3085,784
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8835,520
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6246,602
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3965,839
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8636,129
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4095,226
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1526,930
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9512,455
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4775,889
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9236,166
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,4833,407
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4983,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -