Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7852,352
ChlefAlgeria 2,3831,481
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9281,198
CeresArgentina 11,3507,053
ChamicalArgentina 11,7487,301
ChepesArgentina 11,8217,346
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5007,768
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0906,891
CórdobaArgentina 11,6157,218
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6167,219
CorrientesArgentina 10,9496,804
CairnsAustralia 13,8148,584
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7499,165
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1626,936
CedunaAustralia 13,2748,249
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2448,851
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4748,373
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3578,922
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4298,345
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0059,324
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,033
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6034,103
CharnocksBarbados 8,8235,483
CotonouBenin 3,5112,182
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0455,621
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2625,755
CabroboBrazil 8,0995,033
CaceresBrazil 10,2316,358
CaetiteBrazil 8,7425,432
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7044,788
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1986,337
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2056,342
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5445,931
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1015,034
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5235,296
CaparaoBrazil 9,0885,647
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6445,993
CaratingaBrazil 9,0665,634
CaravelasBrazil 8,6845,396
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8655,509
CarolinaBrazil 8,7795,456
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0456,242
CataguasesBrazil 9,2145,726
CatalaoBrazil 9,4705,885
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7386,051
CaxiasBrazil 8,2485,125
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4046,465
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5624,699
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2735,762
ChapecoBrazil 10,4046,465
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9066,156
CipoBrazil 8,1885,088
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0035,595
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1275,672
CordeiroBrazil 9,2285,734
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8985,529
CorumbaBrazil 10,3826,451
CoximBrazil 10,1016,277
CrateusBrazil 8,0164,981
CuiabaBrazil 10,0586,250
CuritibaBrazil 10,0206,227
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2436,365
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3775,206
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0984,411
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4554,633
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7125,414
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9594,324
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2565,131
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7714,829
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6144,731
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6124,730
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7504,816
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3125,165
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3045,160
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4124,606
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7675,448
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7005,406
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1094,417
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7986,089
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7385,430
Comox, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8295,487
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9564,944
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0536,247
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4516,495
ChicoChile 12,8357,976
ChillanChile 12,5097,773
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6017,831
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9667,436
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9098,022
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3757,690
ChangchunChina 8,5265,298
ChangduChina 6,7664,204
ChangshaChina 8,2895,151
ChengduChina 7,3964,596
ChongqingChina 7,6744,768
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3456,429
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0121,250
CamagueyCuba 10,0736,260
CasablancaCuba 10,3516,432
ChebCzech Republic 2,5681,596
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1191,938
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4525,874
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5675,945
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5015,904
CanarEcuador 11,5447,174
CairoEgypt 582362
CaenFrance 3,1221,940
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8401,765
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5675,324
CocobeachGabon 3,5592,212
CologneGermany 2,8701,783
ChiosGreece 1,021635
CorfuGreece 1,265786
ConakryGuinea 4,6132,867
CatacamasHonduras 11,1776,946
CholutecaHonduras 11,3857,075
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8983,665
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4784,026
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4784,026
ChahbaharIran 3,4882,167
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8922,418
ClonesIreland 3,8212,375
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8892,417
CorkIreland 3,7632,338
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7602,336
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8731,164
CameriItaly 2,3361,452
CampobassoItaly 1,6861,048
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8681,161
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8321,138
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9461,209
Cape MeleItaly 2,2451,395
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,521945
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,333829
CerviaItaly 2,0381,266
CiampinoItaly 1,8201,131
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1181,316
Cisa PassItaly 2,1831,357
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8821,169
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2501,398
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,274792
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,335830
ChibaJapan 10,0826,265
ChichibuJapan 9,9826,203
ChichijimaJapan 10,8206,723
ChoshiJapan 10,1266,293
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,145712
ChilekaMalawi 5,0943,165
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8813,033
ChitipaMalawi 4,4052,738
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7787,319
ComitanMexico 11,6297,226
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9808,066
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5764,708
ChoirMongolia 7,1784,461
CasablancaMorocco 3,1701,970
ChindeMozambique 5,4433,382
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1214,425
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,06210,602
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,47610,238
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,70010,377
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,77610,425
CondegaNicaragua 11,3157,031
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3184,548
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1785,703
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0265,609
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1405,680
ChhorPakistan 4,3692,715
ChitralPakistan 4,3672,714
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4836,514
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6146,596
CajamarcaPeru 11,7457,299
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6367,231
ChiclayoPeru 11,8587,369
ChimbotePeru 11,8557,367
CuzcoPeru 11,4457,112
CzestochowaPoland 2,4621,530
CoimbraPortugal 3,3062,054
CalafatRomania 1,6591,031
CeahlauRomania 1,9831,233
ClujRomania 1,9621,219
ConstantaRomania 1,6931,052
CraiovaRomania 1,6861,048
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5784,087
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3513,325
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7344,806
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9155,540
Cape UelenRussia 9,3315,798
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2245,732
CaraRussia 7,4864,652
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1672,589
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4065,223
ChitaRussia 7,3534,569
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3614,574
CokurdahRussia 8,0334,992
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8624,885
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0614,388
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7485,436
CaceresSpain 3,1171,937
CadizSpain 3,0631,903
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9021,803
CordobaSpain 2,9561,837
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1953,850
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8764,894
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0424,998
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4424,624
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4744,645
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8964,907
ChumphonThailand 7,8674,889
CanakkaleTurkey 1,219757
CorumTurkey 1,527949
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6462,266
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8452,389
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4352,135
CernovcyUkraine 2,1321,325
ChernigovUkraine 2,5221,567
CarrascoUruguay 11,1136,906
ColoniaUruguay 11,2346,981
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0845,645
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9906,208
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9075,535
Camden, ScUsa 9,5775,952
Canton, NyUsa 8,5125,289
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0726,259
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0795,642
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9354,931
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8846,142
Casper, WyUsa 10,6156,596
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9716,818
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9785,579
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3045,782
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5635,943
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5685,946
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3585,815
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4995,903
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1395,679
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7366,050
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8326,110
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3725,202
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3835,210
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4495,872
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6836,638
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6726,632
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5725,948
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5695,946
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6197,220
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2275,734
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6126,594
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5375,926
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5205,916
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3805,829
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0986,275
Clark, SdUsa 9,9796,201
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3266,417
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8366,112
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9576,809
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1935,713
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7066,031
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5986,585
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3735,825
College Park, MdUsa 8,9785,579
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8596,748
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0746,260
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5895,959
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6105,972
Columbus, InUsa 9,6345,987
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3906,457
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3515,811
Conception, MoUsa 10,1716,320
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3736,446
Conway, ArUsa 10,3276,418
Conway, ScUsa 9,4225,855
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6175,355
Corning, ArUsa 10,1876,330
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4225,234
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2466,988
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8526,744
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7265,423
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2216,973
Covington, LaUsa 10,4586,499
Covington, TnUsa 10,1166,286
Crete, NeUsa 10,2236,352
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4386,486
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4102,119
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4102,119
CaracasVenezuela 9,6676,007
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4735,887
CoroVenezuela 9,8836,142
ChipataZambia 4,8142,992
ChomaZambia 5,1223,183
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5463,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -