Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1821,356
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8361,141
EsquelArgentina 12,6727,875
EzeizaArgentina 11,3157,032
East SaleAustralia 14,6139,080
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3027,645
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3037,645
EssendonAustralia 14,4138,956
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3885,834
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5926,582
EspinosaBrazil 8,8175,479
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6895,399
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0256,230
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9896,207
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9996,214
Edson, AbCanada 10,1076,280
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8735,514
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9136,160
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2114,481
ErlianChina 7,5584,696
El CaranoColombia 10,8616,749
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 3,0181,875
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6525,998
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,4215,854
El ArishEgypt 830516
El TorEgypt 804499
ErfurtGermany 2,7081,683
EssenGermany 2,9081,807
EsfahanIran 2,5241,568
EilatIsrael 918570
EsashiJapan 9,6606,003
EldoretKenya 3,3552,085
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6254,117
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3792,100
EeldeNetherlands 3,0741,910
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,67710,363
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4267,101
EnuguNigeria 3,1511,958
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6946,645
EvoraPortugal 3,2322,008
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6975,404
EkimcanRussia 8,5115,289
Elat’MaRussia 3,1451,955
ElistaRussia 2,5011,554
ErbogacenRussia 6,8014,226
EssejRussia 6,4754,024
Ed DueimSudan 1,8311,138
El FasherSudan 1,7331,077
El GeneinaSudan 1,7751,103
El ObeidSudan 1,8491,149
El ShowakSudan 1,9581,217
En NahudSudan 1,8601,156
EdirneTurkey 1,390864
ErzincanTurkey 1,7341,077
ErzurumTurkey 1,8631,158
EskisehirTurkey 1,265786
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7881,733
EntebbeUganda 3,3252,066
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7482,329
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6902,293
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1295,673
Eastman, GaUsa 9,8566,124
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9484,939
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2666,379
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4486,492
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5407,171
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,1995,716
Elko, NvUsa 11,2677,001
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4366,485
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7985,467
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3627,061
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3635,197
Erie, PaUsa 9,0355,615
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3096,406
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2646,999
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3496,431
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6277,225
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0146,223
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,9916,830
Evansville, InUsa 9,8046,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -