Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2432,637
FarahAfghanistan 3,5072,179
FormosaArgentina 10,8366,734
ForrestAustralia 12,7277,909
FrancistownBotswana 5,6103,486
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1754,459
FloraniaBrazil 7,7194,797
FlorestaBrazil 8,0354,993
FlorianoBrazil 8,3305,177
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0926,271
FormosaBrazil 9,2555,751
FortalezaBrazil 7,7394,809
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4836,514
FrancaBrazil 9,5695,946
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4145,850
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4445,869
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6365,988
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7916,084
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2416,364
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4695,884
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3615,817
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9936,210
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6435,992
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8794,896
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8734,892
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3134,545
FayaChad 1,401871
FamagustaCyprus 1,032641
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2182,000
FarafraEgypt 342213
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,6562,272
FichtelbergGermany 2,5841,606
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7221,691
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,342834
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4053,980
FaranahGuinea 4,3252,687
FalconaraItaly 1,9311,200
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0601,280
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6321,014
FonniItaly 1,9121,188
FrontoneItaly 1,9541,214
FrosinoneItaly 1,7661,098
FukauraJapan 9,7296,046
FukueJapan 9,4085,846
FukuiJapan 9,7706,071
FukuokaJapan 9,4795,890
FukushimaJapan 9,9626,190
FukuyamaJapan 9,6495,996
FushikiJapan 9,7846,080
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5932,854
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0903,784
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4524,009
FunchalMadeira 4,0352,507
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8945,527
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9221,816
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8192,373
FaroPortugal 3,2161,999
FerganaRussia 4,3512,704
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6352,880
FalunSweden 3,5702,218
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2182,000
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9641,220
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5455,931
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2996,400
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9056,155
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8176,101
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7686,070
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1605,071
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6856,018
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9806,201
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0416,239
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7656,068
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3956,460
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,3635,818
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,9006,152
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,8166,100
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2657,000
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3405,804
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5627,185
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2285,734
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4855,894
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7346,670
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6886,642
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0826,265
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3176,411
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4696,505
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4505,872
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8326,731
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3945,216
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6275,983
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6776,635
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0865,646
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0385,616
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8307,351
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9036,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -