Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1502,579
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0762,533
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0981,304
General PicoArgentina 11,7847,323
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2286,977
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9393,690
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8479,226
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4517,116
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5047,770
GrazAustria 2,1601,342
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2821,418
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3861,482
GomelBelarus 2,6191,628
GrodnoBelarus 2,7161,688
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8684,889
GoianiaBrazil 9,4965,901
GoiasBrazil 9,5315,923
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9865,584
GrajauBrazil 8,5945,341
GuairaBrazil 10,3716,445
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8074,852
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6445,372
GarouaCameroon 2,5441,581
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9134,296
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9655,571
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8156,721
Golden, BcCanada 10,3396,425
Goose, NfCanada 7,1864,466
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9725,575
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0376,237
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7944,843
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4814,649
GanzhouChina 8,5985,343
GuangzhouChina 8,5925,339
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4885,896
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6147,217
GonderEthiopia 2,2271,384
GourdonFrance 2,7341,699
GrenobleFrance 2,4801,541
GeisenheimGermany 2,7411,703
GorlitzGermany 2,5951,612
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9741,848
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5997,208
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0235,607
GoaIndia 5,1613,207
GuwahatiIndia 6,4323,997
GelaItaly 1,364848
GenoaItaly 2,2401,392
GhediItaly 2,2411,393
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,502933
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6751,041
GrossetoItaly 1,9831,232
GrottaglieItaly 1,457905
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9741,226
GuidoniaItaly 1,8271,135
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1772,596
GifuJapan 9,8526,122
GaoMali 2,9771,850
GuamMariana Islands 11,9617,433
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2157,591
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0367,479
GuaymasMexico 12,1497,550
GaluutMongolia 6,5724,084
GemertNetherlands 2,9771,850
GisborneNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,576
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,87810,488
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,12510,641
GayaNiger 2,9841,854
GardermoenNorway 3,6132,245
GeiloNorway 3,7142,308
GdanskPoland 2,8551,774
GalatiRomania 1,8231,133
Gor’KijRussia 3,3342,072
GorznyjRussia 2,3831,481
GridinoRussia 4,1302,567
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3932,109
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0096,841
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4821,542
GijonSpain 3,1831,978
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,9751,227
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,9711,225
GoteborgSweden 3,3382,074
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3472,080
GothenburgSweden 3,3372,073
GunnarnSweden 4,0182,497
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5341,575
GabesTunisia 1,546961
GafsaTunisia 1,6761,041
GiresunTurkey 1,7501,087
GoztepeTurkey 1,343834
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0201,877
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8621,779
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7872,353
GajvoronUkraine 2,1621,343
GeniceskUkraine 2,0541,277
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1736,322
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5705,947
Galva, IlUsa 9,7666,068
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9356,795
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2846,391
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2846,391
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1766,323
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2685,759
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5675,324
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3077,026
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,2635,756
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6356,608
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6966,025
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6776,635
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3076,405
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0496,866
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3525,811
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4647,124
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3966,460
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4596,499
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4165,851
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5705,947
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1736,322
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3715,823
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,7646,067
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3956,460
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5005,903
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0865,646
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7506,680
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6165,975
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6556,000
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Groton, CtUsa 8,5015,283
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8256,105
GuanareVenezuela 10,0206,226
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,2206,351
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2255,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -