Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5002,175
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8711,163
HuamboAngola 4,7862,974
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1347,540
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6959,131
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6819,123
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8398,600
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0303,126
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8936,148
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7084,790
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6954,782
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9555,564
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1844,464
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2275,734
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Hope, BcCanada 10,6866,641
HaikouChina 8,4525,252
HailarChina 7,8814,897
HamiChina 6,1353,812
HetanChina 5,0753,154
HavanaCuba 10,3666,442
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4425,868
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4005,841
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6666,007
HelwanEgypt 572356
HurguadaEgypt 838521
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3362,695
HelsinkiFinland 3,4442,140
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4602,150
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,16311,287
HamburgGermany 2,9931,860
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9941,860
HannoverGermany 2,8941,799
HelgolandGermany 3,1191,938
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4131,499
Heraklion, CreteGreece 683424
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5744,085
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,5759,057
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,3828,937
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8242,998
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5193,430
HaifaIsrael 992616
HaboroJapan 9,5915,960
HachijojimaJapan 10,2266,354
HachinoheJapan 9,8436,117
HagiJapan 9,5095,909
HakodateJapan 9,7056,031
HamadaJapan 9,5315,922
HamamatsuJapan 9,9646,192
HikoneJapan 9,8226,103
HimejiJapan 9,7326,048
HiradoJapan 9,4265,858
HirooJapan 9,8366,112
HiroshimaJapan 9,5925,960
HitaJapan 9,5385,927
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5905,959
HunLibya 927576
HomboriMali 3,1801,976
HomalinMyanmar 6,7934,222
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4114,605
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,75010,409
HighbankNew Zealand 16,62910,333
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,132
HororataNew Zealand 16,64910,346
HyderabadPakistan 4,2412,635
HuanucoPeru 11,6687,251
HelPoland 2,8751,787
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9155,540
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7682,963
HatangaRussia 6,4884,032
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7782,969
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0323,749
HailSaudi Arabia 1,600994
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1681,347
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8009,197
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8635,508
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8625,507
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3603,952
HalaibSudan 1,361846
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8601,156
HudeibaSudan 1,553965
HaparandaSweden 4,0732,531
HarnosandSweden 3,7562,334
HamaSyria 1,247775
HassakahSyria 1,6381,018
Hua HinThailand 7,8364,869
HakkariTurkey 1,9311,200
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4332,133
HersonUkraine 2,0341,264
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2531,400
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0826,886
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3515,189
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9106,158
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9035,532
Hart, MiUsa 9,3125,787
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5045,285
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8756,136
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4196,475
Hays, KsUsa 10,4996,524
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7917,327
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Helena, MtUsa 10,5676,566
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8295,487
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2285,734
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5935,961
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0596,872
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1966,336
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0886,269
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0366,237
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7775,454
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8436,116
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3735,825
Holly, CoUsa 10,7636,688
Homer, AkUsa 10,1336,297
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6545,999
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8796,139
Horton, KsUsa 10,2306,357
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4196,475
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2625,756
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2035,719
Houma, LaUsa 10,6096,592
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9286,791
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4275,858
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9736,197
Huron, SdUsa 10,0396,238
HanoiVietnam 7,9914,966
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5755,329
HarareZimbabwe 5,2743,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -