Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,551964
In SalahAlgeria 2,2591,404
InnsbruckAustria 2,3501,460
IbiriteBrazil 9,2435,743
IguatuBrazil 7,9634,948
IlheusBrazil 8,4765,267
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6785,392
IndaialBrazil 10,1056,279
IpameriBrazil 9,4615,879
IraiBrazil 10,4606,500
IreceBrazil 8,5025,284
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4525,252
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5895,959
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4155,851
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0025,594
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1335,676
ItapevaBrazil 9,9006,152
ItirucuBrazil 8,4615,258
ItuacuBrazil 8,6105,350
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2436,365
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5355,304
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0084,976
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0355,615
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3134,545
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5824,711
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6307,227
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6159,704
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9258,032
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5135,912
IzobambaEcuador 11,3877,076
IsmailiaEgypt 670416
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5357,168
IoanninaGreece 1,243772
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4624,016
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4403,380
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0453,135
IranshahrIran 3,4462,141
IstranaItaly 2,1741,351
IidaJapan 9,9226,166
IizukaJapan 9,5005,903
IrakoJapan 9,9276,169
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4515,873
IrozakiJapan 10,0586,250
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4915,898
IshinomakiJapan 9,9736,197
IwamizawaJapan 9,6756,012
IzuharaJapan 9,3585,815
IrbidJordan 1,057657
IfraneMorocco 2,9391,826
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,28010,116
IlorinNigeria 3,1731,972
InchonNorth Korea 8,9655,571
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4663,397
IslamabadPakistan 4,5062,800
IquitosPeru 11,0656,876
IloiloPhilippines 10,1016,277
IasiRomania 2,0061,247
IcaRussia 9,4685,883
IlirnejRussia 8,8415,494
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7535,439
IrkutskRussia 6,7504,195
Ivdel’Russia 4,3522,704
IbizaSpain 2,4571,527
IspartaTurkey 1,060659
IstanbulTurkey 1,348838
IzmirTurkey 1,038645
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2001,367
IzmailUkraine 1,8221,132
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5236,539
Independence, KsUsa 10,4576,498
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4935,278
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6055,969
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0346,235
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4545,875
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9626,191
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8776,138
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3105,785
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7545,440
IsokaZambia 4,4392,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -