Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1392,572
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2552,644
JuninArgentina 11,4967,144
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9456,180
JacobinaBrazil 8,3695,201
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7244,800
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6054,726
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2835,769
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2945,775
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9656,193
JiuquanChina 6,6114,108
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3217,035
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5505,934
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7046,030
JoensuuFinland 3,7332,320
JokioinenFinland 3,5192,187
JyvskylFinland 3,6922,294
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4644,017
JulianehbGreenland 6,2153,862
JagdalpurIndia 5,7943,600
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5105,910
JerusalemIsrael 978608
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3007,022
JosNigeria 2,7571,713
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0933,165
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0893,163
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1682,590
JhelumPakistan 4,5732,842
JiwaniPakistan 3,6092,243
JuliacaPeru 11,3737,067
JakutskRussia 7,8644,887
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5591,590
JenisejskRussia 5,9383,690
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8716,134
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4735,887
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0323,749
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,607998
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,2161,377
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,1623,829
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0441,892
JubaSudan 2,7811,728
JokkmokkSweden 4,1762,595
JönköpingSweden 3,2972,049
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2962,048
JendoubaTunisia 1,7531,089
JerbaTunisia 1,486924
JerseyUk 3,2292,006
JaltaUkraine 1,8641,158
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3746,447
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0586,250
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,8476,119
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8436,116
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0475,622
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1036,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -