Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1402,573
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8602,399
KhostAfghanistan 4,2202,622
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1022,549
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5757,814
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1357,541
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1681,347
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2891,422
KandiBenin 3,0831,916
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5206,538
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7525,439
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7545,440
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4205,854
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6645,384
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9705,574
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7435,433
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5054,664
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4105,226
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7242,935
KashiChina 4,7122,928
KunmingChina 7,5134,669
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8852,414
KhargaEgypt 650404
KosseirEgypt 929577
KajaaniFinland 3,9042,426
KuopioFinland 3,7512,331
KuusamoFinland 4,0962,545
KarlsruheGermany 2,6361,638
KasselGermany 2,7951,737
KonstanzGermany 2,4861,545
KumasiGhana 3,7822,350
KalamataGreece 932579
KerkiraGreece 1,265786
Kythira IslandGreece 821510
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4494,008
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4363,378
KankanGuinea 4,1722,593
KindiaGuinea 4,5152,806
KissidougouGuinea 4,3042,675
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,4408,973
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7015,407
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7015,407
KeszthelyHungary 2,0781,292
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9133,053
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2603,890
KotaIndia 4,9653,086
KozhikodeIndia 5,5663,459
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3367,044
KermanIran 3,0331,885
KermanshahIran 2,1221,319
Khoram AbadIran 2,2121,374
KilkennyIreland 3,7322,319
KingstonJamaica 10,1756,323
KagoshimaJapan 9,6135,973
KanazawaJapan 9,7666,069
KaruizawaJapan 9,9206,165
KatsuuraJapan 10,1286,294
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9926,209
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6065,969
KobeJapan 9,7826,079
KochiJapan 9,7266,044
KofuJapan 9,9666,193
KumagayaJapan 9,9936,210
KumamotoJapan 9,5505,935
KumejimaJapan 9,6075,970
KureJapan 9,6085,971
KushiroJapan 9,8556,124
KutchanJapan 9,6315,985
KyotoJapan 9,8016,090
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2333,252
KitaleKenya 3,2932,046
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1791,354
KufraLibya 595370
KaunasLithuania 2,8591,777
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9711,846
KybartaiLithuania 2,8361,763
KarongaMalawi 4,4462,763
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3945,216
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7416,053
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4875,274
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5165,292
KuantanMalaysia 8,6125,352
KuchingMalaysia 9,4275,858
KayesMali 4,1262,564
KeniebaMali 4,1972,608
KidalMali 2,7241,692
KitaMali 4,0222,499
KoutiaMali 3,7022,301
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1728,807
KisinevMoldova 2,0041,245
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8774,895
KhatgalMongolia 6,5004,039
KhovdMongolia 5,9133,674
KhujirtMongolia 6,7634,203
KhutagMongolia 6,7014,164
KenitraMorocco 3,0731,909
KalewaMyanmar 6,8034,227
KathaMyanmar 6,9554,322
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8364,869
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8934,283
KengtungMyanmar 7,3894,591
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8224,239
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2473,882
KathmanduNepal 5,7913,599
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7729,801
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,16910,669
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,98010,551
KarioiNew Zealand 17,05410,597
KawerauNew Zealand 17,18710,680
KopuaNew Zealand 17,09910,626
KanoNigeria 2,5911,610
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1215,668
KarasjokNorway 4,4772,782
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9452,452
KristiansandNorway 3,4912,169
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9802,474
KhasabOman 3,0381,888
KarachiPakistan 4,1202,560
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1312,567
KhanpurPakistan 4,3722,717
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0032,487
KororPalau 11,4187,095
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2761,414
KlodzkoPoland 2,4761,538
KoszalinPoland 2,8801,790
KrakowPoland 2,3711,473
KalakanRussia 7,4624,637
KaliningradRussia 2,8661,781
KamenskoeRussia 9,2365,740
KandalaksaRussia 4,2472,639
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5382,820
KazanRussia 3,4972,173
KemRussia 4,0262,502
KerchRussia 2,0401,268
KhabarovskRussia 8,9125,538
KirenskRussia 6,8704,269
KirovRussia 3,7572,335
KljuciRussia 9,6155,975
KolpasevRussia 5,4013,356
KorfRussia 9,4295,859
KostromaRussia 3,3872,104
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4354,620
KotlasRussia 3,8912,418
KrasnodarRussia 2,1311,324
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7932,357
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9582,460
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9713,710
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8993,666
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3632,090
KurganRussia 4,2942,668
KurskRussia 2,6611,653
KyraRussia 7,3444,563
KigaliRwanda 3,5012,175
KoldaSenegal 4,5442,824
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4252,750
KosiceSlovakia 2,1981,366
KimberleySouth Africa 6,4504,008
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9785,579
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2113,860
KadugliSudan 2,0711,287
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,349838
KassalaSudan 1,8931,176
KhartoumSudan 1,6771,042
KostiSudan 1,9311,200
KalmarSweden 3,1351,948
KaresuandoSweden 4,3672,714
KarlstadSweden 3,4872,167
KristianstadSweden 3,1151,936
KamishliSyria 1,7021,058
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7234,799
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1595,070
Khon KaenThailand 7,9184,920
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8894,902
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9234,923
KairouanTunisia 1,6101,001
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,413878
KarsTurkey 2,0361,265
KastamonuTurkey 1,547961
KayseriTurkey 1,403872
KonyaTurkey 1,173729
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3392,075
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5122,182
KinlossUk 3,8772,409
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4771,539
KievUkraine 2,3961,489
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2231,381
KirovogradUkraine 2,2231,381
KlepininoUkraine 1,9821,231
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2561,402
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4491,522
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1971,365
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3945,838
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5116,532
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2076,343
Keene, NhUsa 8,4015,220
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3675,821
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9046,776
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2156,348
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6386,611
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2416,364
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6646,627
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2855,770
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3947,080
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6916,022
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3456,429
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3095,785
KabompoZambia 4,7612,959
KabweZambia 4,8643,023
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,8593,019
KafirondaZambia 4,6572,894
KaomaZambia 4,8933,041
KasamaZambia 4,4252,750
KasempaZambia 4,7522,953
KawambwaZambia 4,3542,706
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1383,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -