Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6031,618
LuandaAngola 4,4302,753
LuenaAngola 4,5962,856
La PlataArgentina 11,2727,005
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2837,011
La RiojaArgentina 11,7497,301
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6787,257
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9888,071
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9636,813
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6609,110
LavertonAustralia 14,4028,950
LearmonthAustralia 11,0646,875
LongreachAustralia 13,9488,667
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9488,667
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5899,687
Low HeadAustralia 14,6209,085
LinzAustria 2,3271,446
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9772,471
LerwickUk 3,9762,471
La PazBolivia 11,2406,985
LavrasBrazil 9,4015,842
LencoisBrazil 8,5385,306
LinharesBrazil 8,8635,507
LondrinaBrazil 10,0646,254
LomBulgaria 1,6371,018
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5315,923
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9845,583
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6365,367
Langara, BcCanada 10,5096,530
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8965,528
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3216,414
London, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4054,602
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2145,725
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6066,591
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9742,470
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1607,556
LanzhouChina 7,1824,463
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2653,893
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3796,450
LimonCosta Rica 11,2156,969
LarnacaCyprus 992617
LimassolCyprus 937582
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5492,827
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0442,513
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2862,042
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4385,865
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5325,924
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4985,902
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5365,926
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4447,111
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6517,240
LuxorEgypt 813506
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5717,190
Laucala BayFiji 17,01010,570
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5472,204
Le MansFrance 3,0021,866
LilleFrance 3,0231,879
LyonFrance 2,5671,595
LambarnGabon 3,7002,299
LastourvilleGabon 3,6052,240
LibrevilleGabon 3,6232,251
LeipzigGermany 2,6971,676
LindenbergGermany 2,7241,693
LamiaGreece 1,114693
LarissaGreece 1,194742
LemnosGreece 1,189739
LimnosGreece 1,192741
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8515,500
LabeGuinea 4,3862,726
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,2998,886
La CeibaHonduras 11,2076,964
La MesaHonduras 11,3197,034
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9073,049
LudhianaIndia 4,8182,994
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,395867
LatinaItaly 1,7801,106
LatronicoItaly 1,487924
LecceItaly 1,398869
LodwarKenya 3,0921,922
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6924,780
LiepajaLatvia 3,0531,897
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9481,832
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7921,735
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,438893
LabuanMalaysia 9,6986,026
LuqaMalta 1,268788
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8885,523
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4237,720
LashioMyanmar 7,1414,437
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,40710,196
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,51810,265
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,00210,565
LincolnNew Zealand 16,68410,367
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,95510,536
LagosNigeria 3,4232,127
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7852,352
LillehammerNorway 3,7152,309
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6552,893
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5976,585
LimaPeru 11,8687,375
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0776,262
LisbonPortugal 3,3422,077
LeninbadRussia 4,1792,597
LevsiRussia 4,5292,814
LungiSierra Leone 4,6352,880
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1041,307
LanzaroteSpain 3,7802,349
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8891,795
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3781,478
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3591,466
LatakiaSyria 1,194742
LampangThailand 7,5164,671
LoeiThailand 7,7684,827
Lop BuriThailand 7,7914,841
LomeTogo 3,6092,243
LeemingUk 3,5352,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9772,471
London, EnglandUk 3,2692,031
London-GatwickUk 3,2442,016
LynehamUk 3,3632,090
L’VovUkraine 2,2961,427
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1141,314
LozovajaUkraine 2,3761,477
LubnyUkraine 2,3981,490
LuckUkraine 2,3911,486
LuganskUkraine 2,4521,524
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6576,001
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6626,625
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7596,686
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9806,202
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4785,268
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9286,791
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2516,370
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0496,866
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6946,024
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7426,675
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6756,012
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7076,653
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4077,089
Larned, KsUsa 10,5766,572
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8236,726
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6717,253
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9815,581
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2446,366
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3285,175
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0126,222
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1846,328
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1796,325
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,7546,061
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5325,923
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9676,194
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3075,784
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8036,713
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2075,100
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1796,325
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2335,738
Libby, MtUsa 10,5566,560
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2186,350
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0565,627
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9036,154
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3636,439
Llano, TxUsa 11,1116,905
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5816,575
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0327,477
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0157,466
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0347,478
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3117,029
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,2285,734
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,6686,008
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2486,368
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3226,414
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6105,350
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0966,895
Luling, TxUsa 11,1156,907
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5196,537
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2425,743
LivingstoneZambia 5,2283,249
LundaziZambia 4,6872,912
LusakaZambia 4,9723,089
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,9603,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -