Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7312,318
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9492,454
MilianaAlgeria 2,3061,433
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1413,194
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2698,867
Malarg EArgentina 12,2597,618
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4227,719
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4007,084
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5077,151
MendozaArgentina 12,0857,509
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0777,505
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0046,838
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3338,907
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3709,551
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5267,163
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6847,261
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4068,952
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4208,961
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0898,755
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0568,735
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3778,312
MuharraqBahrain 2,4941,550
MinskBelarus 2,7551,712
MogilevBelarus 2,7781,726
MaunBotswana 5,4733,401
MacapaBrazil 8,7025,407
MacauBrazil 7,6404,748
MaceioBrazil 7,8464,875
MachadoBrazil 9,5065,907
ManausBrazil 9,7426,054
MarabaBrazil 8,8235,483
MaringaBrazil 10,1326,296
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1075,659
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8185,480
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2175,106
MonteiroBrazil 7,8544,880
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0195,605
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7994,846
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4395,244
MamfeCameroon 3,1171,937
MarouaCameroon 2,3901,485
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8194,859
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5125,289
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2746,384
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5645,943
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2056,342
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7314,804
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8744,893
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3755,204
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4015,220
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9466,180
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5335,302
Morden, MbCanada 9,6656,006
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8085,473
MoundouChad 2,4961,551
MatecanaColombia 10,8276,728
MoroniComoros 4,9313,064
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3631,468
MarstalDenmark 3,0941,922
Melville HallDominica 8,8695,511
MichesDominican Republic 9,4125,848
MocaDominican Republic 9,5245,919
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5805,953
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6005,965
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,4905,897
MilagroEcuador 11,5857,199
Mersa MatruhEgypt 289180
MinyaEgypt 527328
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3342,072
MassawaEritrea 2,0801,293
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3782,720
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4632,152
MarseilleFrance 2,3971,490
MontpellierFrance 2,4901,547
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7935,464
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,95411,157
MakokouGabon 3,4542,146
MayumbaGabon 3,9572,459
MitzicGabon 3,4892,168
MkamboGabon 3,3652,091
MoandaGabon 3,6522,269
MouilaGabon 3,7822,350
MagdeburgGermany 2,7941,736
MunichGermany 2,4281,509
MünsterGermany 2,9291,820
MethoniGreece 919571
MilosGreece 841523
MitiliniGreece 1,102685
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,105687
MacentaGuinea 4,3112,679
MamouGuinea 4,4242,749
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1848,193
MiskolcHungary 2,1401,330
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3913,350
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2013,232
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9073,049
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8373,627
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8326,731
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8527,365
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1855,086
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8778,002
MashhadIran 3,2712,033
Malin HeadIreland 3,9012,424
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0201,256
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,473915
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,357843
MilanItaly 2,2971,427
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3411,455
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9481,211
ManIvory Coast 4,2182,621
MaebashiJapan 9,9536,185
MaizuruJapan 9,7426,054
MakurazakiJapan 9,6105,972
MatsueJapan 9,5735,949
MatsumotoJapan 9,8856,143
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6505,996
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0126,222
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9137,403
MishimaJapan 10,0306,233
MitoJapan 10,0556,248
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1396,301
MiyakoJapan 9,9346,173
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5635,942
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6455,993
MiyazakiJapan 9,6596,002
MombetsuJapan 9,6946,024
MoriokaJapan 9,8776,138
MuroranJapan 9,6856,018
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7946,086
MutsuJapan 9,7716,072
Ma’AnJordan 1,001622
MafraqJordan 1,087675
MombasaKenya 3,9892,479
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4823,406
MaseruLesotho 6,5104,046
MonroviaLiberia 4,5412,822
MisratahLibya 1,055656
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4693,399
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6193,492
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1173,801
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8613,642
MakhangaMalawi 5,1883,224
MangochiMalawi 4,9643,085
MwmosaMalawi 5,1513,201
MzimbaMalawi 4,6512,890
MzuzuMalawi 4,6122,866
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6015,345
MersingMalaysia 8,7445,434
MiriMalaysia 9,6275,983
MaleMaldives 5,7663,583
MenakaMali 2,8031,742
MoptiMali 3,4472,142
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5769,058
MazatlanMexico 12,2407,606
MeridaMexico 11,1086,902
Mexico CityMexico 11,9917,451
MonterreyMexico 11,6097,214
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1257,535
MaantyMongolia 7,0984,411
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0564,385
MatadMongolia 7,6874,777
MurenMongolia 6,5164,049
MarrakechMorocco 3,2131,997
MeknesMorocco 2,9731,847
MideltMorocco 2,8981,801
MaputoMozambique 6,1753,837
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1733,215
MandalayMyanmar 7,0254,365
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0494,380
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7124,792
MindatMyanmar 6,8454,254
MonywaMyanmar 6,9284,305
MyeikMyanmar 7,7124,792
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0064,354
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,9201,814
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,07810,612
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,99610,561
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,79610,437
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,80110,441
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,70610,381
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3847,074
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3827,073
MagariaNiger 2,4851,544
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2561,402
MaradiNiger 2,5801,603
MaiduguriNigeria 2,3171,440
MakurdiNigeria 2,9731,848
MinnaNigeria 2,9381,826
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0935,651
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2032,612
MajisOman 3,1271,943
MasirahOman 3,4862,166
Muscat  Oman 3,3162,061
MultanPakistan 4,4092,740
MurreePakistan 4,5282,814
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2208,215
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8246,726
MoyobambaPeru 11,5417,171
MactanPhilippines 10,2596,375
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7416,053
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3422,077
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,4122,121
MagadanRussia 8,9525,563
MahackalaRussia 2,4901,548
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0683,149
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0693,150
MarkovoRussia 9,1425,681
MinusinskRussia 5,8953,663
MogocaRussia 7,6944,781
MoscowRussia 3,1141,935
MurmanskRussia 4,4482,764
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,501933
MatamSenegal 4,2342,631
MogadishuSomalia 3,6802,287
MadridSpain 2,9141,811
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9221,816
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2711,411
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9051,805
MelillaSpain 2,7481,708
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6071,620
MalakalSudan 2,2781,415
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2053,856
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5051,556
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3234,550
Mae SariangThailand 7,3704,580
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4984,659
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0995,033
MalatyaTurkey 1,549963
MersinTurkey 1,200746
MuglaTurkey 931578
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,5092,181
ManstonUk 3,1731,972
MeloUruguay 10,8316,731
MercedesUruguay 11,1966,958
MontevideoUruguay 11,1296,916
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,8626,129
Madison, FlUsa 9,9186,163
Madison, InUsa 9,5645,943
Madison, NeUsa 10,1476,306
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5865,957
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3736,446
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4145,850
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0256,230
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6405,991
Marion, InUsa 9,5055,907
Marion, NcUsa 9,5325,923
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2475,746
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6706,631
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,0565,627
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7676,069
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,2995,778
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3497,052
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,8726,134
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8326,110
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4636,502
Medford, WiUsa 9,5135,911
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0366,237
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1816,327
Mena, ArUsa 10,4676,505
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2746,384
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8846,763
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0466,243
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0276,231
Midland, TxUsa 11,2556,994
Milan, MnUsa 9,8646,129
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8846,142
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2886,393
Milford, DeUsa 8,8315,488
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,7936,086
Millen, GaUsa 9,7246,043
Millport, OhUsa 9,1575,690
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3755,204
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5055,906
Minden, NeUsa 10,3456,428
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7066,032
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7176,038
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6306,606
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3476,430
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7776,076
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4865,895
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8646,129
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0996,276
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1156,907
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,7775,454
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,2075,722
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5325,923
Moro, OrUsa 11,0946,894
Morris, MnUsa 9,7896,083
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7176,038
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,3965,839
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1755,701
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8776,138
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2475,746
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2885,150
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9106,158
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8676,131
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3825,830
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5076,529
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6716,010
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,1246,291
MaracayVenezuela 9,7546,061
MaturinVenezuela 9,3535,812
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,0906,270
MeridaVenezuela 10,1816,327
MagoyeZambia 5,0313,126
MansaZambia 4,4962,794
MbalaZambia 4,2772,658
MfuweZambia 4,7732,966
MisamfuZambia 4,4142,743
MonguZambia 4,9493,075
MpikaZambia 4,6152,868
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,8252,998
Mt MakuluZambia 4,9853,098
MumbwaZambia 4,9263,061
MwinilungaZambia 4,5552,830
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5093,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -