Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1172,558
NeuquenArgentina 12,2827,632
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5387,170
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,38410,181
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3988,325
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8629,236
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8208,588
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8216,103
NatitingouBenin 3,2682,031
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2585,753
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7311,697
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0421,890
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1704,455
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7896,704
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3774,584
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8484,877
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2415,742
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8596,127
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7375,429
N’DjamenaChad 2,1841,357
NanchangChina 8,5445,309
NanjingChina 8,6225,358
NanningChina 8,1355,055
NicosiaCyprus 988614
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0481,894
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4625,880
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6556,000
NegeleEthiopia 3,0391,889
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,89610,500
NandiFiji 16,89610,500
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6372,260
NancyFrance 2,7171,688
NantesFrance 3,0691,907
NiceFrance 2,2821,418
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8691,783
NurembergGermany 2,5641,593
NurnbergGermany 2,5661,595
NaxosGreece 879546
NanortalikGreenland 6,1693,833
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1813,841
NordGreenland 6,0883,783
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5004,039
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2582,646
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4213,369
New DelhiIndia 4,9933,103
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6481,024
NaganoJapan 9,8746,136
NagasakiJapan 9,4885,896
NagoJapan 9,6916,022
NagoyaJapan 9,8826,141
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6906,021
NaraJapan 9,8286,107
NazeJapan 9,7156,037
NemuroJapan 9,9036,154
NiigataJapan 9,8526,122
NikkoJapan 9,9626,191
NobeokaJapan 9,6395,990
NairobiKenya 3,5972,235
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,29810,128
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7102,927
NidaLithuania 2,9241,817
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,3263,309
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0613,766
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6342,880
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7772,969
NaraMali 3,7002,299
NioroMali 3,8882,416
NemaMauritania 3,6182,248
NouakchottMauritania 4,3722,717
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0499,973
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,17010,670
NelsonNew Zealand 16,81410,448
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,95410,535
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,03810,587
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3847,074
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0931,301
NiameyNiger 2,9701,846
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3972,733
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6562,893
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5673,460
NawabshahPakistan 4,2112,617
NokkundiPakistan 3,6092,243
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8746,757
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7476,057
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6452,886
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7874,839
NikolaevRussia 2,0601,280
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9365,553
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9046,155
NizneangarskRussia 7,0064,353
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3643,955
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4892,790
NovgorodRussia 3,2902,044
NovosibirskRussia 5,3373,316
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2773,901
No. 6Sudan 1,178732
NyalaSudan 1,9081,186
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0625,010
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7004,785
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0414,997
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6144,731
NarathiwatThailand 8,3365,180
NigdeTurkey 1,293804
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8691,783
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1851,358
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3515,811
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3515,811
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8536,123
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5246,540
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3236,415
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3775,205
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7105,413
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0865,646
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7816,078
New London, WiUsa 9,4635,880
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5266,541
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5466,554
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8176,101
New YorkUsa 8,6505,375
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6525,377
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6555,378
Newark, NjUsa 8,6785,393
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1845,707
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6555,999
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5236,539
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9476,181
Newport, TnUsa 9,6075,970
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5515,935
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0385,616
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1756,323
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3717,066
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2686,381
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4366,485
Norton, KsUsa 10,4836,514
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2565,752
NdolaZambia 4,7052,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -