Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5421,580
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4541,525
OranArgentina 11,2196,972
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1276,914
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2628,241
OstendeBelgium 3,0841,916
ObidosBrazil 9,2405,742
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3602,088
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5415,307
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5415,307
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7417,917
OdenseDenmark 3,1481,956
OtavaloEcuador 11,3267,038
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,40410,815
OuluFinland 3,9732,469
OroomiehIran 2,0391,267
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9451,208
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0772,533
ObihiroJapan 9,7866,081
OfunatoJapan 9,9576,188
OitaJapan 9,5965,963
OkayamaJapan 9,6866,019
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7046,030
OmaezakiJapan 10,0116,221
OmuJapan 9,6545,999
OnahamaJapan 10,0476,243
OsakaJapan 9,8066,093
OshimaJapan 10,0866,267
OtaruJapan 9,6285,983
OwaseJapan 9,8966,150
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1111,934
OujoaMorocco 2,6501,647
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0679,984
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,02210,577
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,45910,228
OphirNew Zealand 16,41910,203
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,23710,712
OtautauNew Zealand 16,26410,107
OcotalNicaragua 11,3057,025
OrlandNorway 3,9992,485
OsloNorway 3,5942,234
OhotskRussia 8,6415,369
OkhotskRussia 8,6415,369
OlekminskRussia 7,4754,645
OlenekRussia 6,8844,278
OmskRussia 4,7452,949
OnegaRussia 3,9612,462
OrenburgRussia 3,4942,171
OymyakonRussia 8,3755,205
OviedoSpain 3,1941,985
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8622,400
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9482,453
OdessaUkraine 1,9711,225
OvrucUkraine 2,4751,538
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6986,026
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1305,673
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0756,882
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3755,826
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5125,289
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6846,639
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2446,366
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8236,104
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9716,818
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1326,296
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1346,298
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7046,030
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9416,178
Orono, MeUsa 8,0885,026
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4755,888
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7005,406
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7086,033
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2446,366
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7996,089
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2555,751
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4676,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -