Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,66910,980
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1794,461
ParanaArgentina 11,3217,035
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9306,792
PehuajoArgentina 11,6417,234
PergaminoArgentina 11,4357,106
PigeArgentina 11,7627,309
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6047,211
PosadasArgentina 10,7036,651
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0666,877
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1727,564
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2436,987
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7127,278
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3877,076
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7792,970
ParakouBenin 3,2472,018
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9214,922
ParacatuBrazil 9,3165,789
ParanaBrazil 9,1225,668
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9636,191
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8486,120
ParintinsBrazil 9,3975,839
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9954,968
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4516,494
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3695,822
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2405,120
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0545,005
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7475,436
PeixeBrazil 9,1565,690
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2585,131
PicosBrazil 8,2075,100
PiraiBrazil 9,3955,838
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4215,855
PompeuBrazil 9,2755,763
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4126,470
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9145,539
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2216,352
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4246,478
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4556,497
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0825,644
PosseBrazil 9,0815,643
PlevenBulgaria 1,581982
PlovdivBulgaria 1,442896
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3625,196
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8916,146
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9524,942
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6195,356
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0775,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8056,714
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2804,524
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6205,978
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7096,034
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2826,389
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4486,493
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7236,042
ParronChile 12,3007,643
Puerto AysenChile 12,8727,999
Puerto MonttChile 12,7737,937
Punta ArenasChile 12,9648,056
PingbianChina 8,1885,088
PeralesColombia 10,7926,707
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9616,190
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3827,073
PragueCzech Republic 2,5081,559
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7096,034
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4975,902
PoloDominican Republic 9,6656,006
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5075,908
PichilingueEcuador 11,5157,156
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6097,214
PuyoEcuador 11,3917,079
Port-SaidEgypt 689428
ParisFrance 2,9361,825
PerpignanFrance 2,5181,564
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7936,086
Port-GentilGabon 3,7702,343
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4757,752
PotsdamGermany 2,7731,723
PatrasGreece 1,064661
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9664,329
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0553,763
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8525,501
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7456,056
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9686,815
PecsHungary 1,9721,226
PambanIndia 6,0003,729
PuneIndia 5,0233,122
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5975,342
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4125,849
PadovaItaly 2,1611,343
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2671,408
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,498931
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,517943
PantelleriaItaly 1,516942
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1881,360
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8711,163
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9301,199
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7861,110
PiacenzaItaly 2,2291,385
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0941,301
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0561,278
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7271,073
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,546961
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8161,128
PrizziItaly 1,464910
PakseLaos 8,2695,139
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2455,123
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4714,021
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5104,045
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5578,424
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,567974
PatheinMyanmar 7,1304,431
PutaoMyanmar 6,9304,306
PyiMyanmar 7,0804,400
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8889,873
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,03910,588
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,97010,545
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,10410,628
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,07910,613
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0236,850
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3332,071
PohangNorth Korea 9,2585,753
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8165,478
PadidanPakistan 4,1722,592
PanjgurPakistan 3,7802,349
ParachinarPakistan 4,2262,626
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7662,340
PeshawarPakistan 4,3642,712
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5888,444
PilarParaguay 10,8806,761
PiscoPeru 11,8677,374
PiuraPeru 11,8497,363
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1366,920
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7926,085
PoznanPoland 2,6781,664
PrzemyslPoland 2,3031,431
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2402,013
PortalegrePortugal 3,2041,991
Porto Portugal 3,3432,078
PavelecRussia 2,9521,835
PecoraRussia 4,5552,830
PermRussia 3,9742,469
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8056,093
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6842,289
PjatigorskRussia 2,2661,408
PoronajskRussia 9,3375,802
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1731,350
Providenja BayRussia 9,4825,892
PskovRussia 3,1901,982
PodorSenegal 4,3432,699
PopradSlovakia 2,2531,400
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0264,366
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,1163,801
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3741,476
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1283,808
Port SudanSudan 1,597992
ParamariboSuriname 8,7845,459
PiteňSweden 4,0262,502
PalmyraSyria 1,347837
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,62711,575
PhetchabunThailand 7,7624,823
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6604,760
PhraeThailand 7,5864,714
PhuketThailand 7,9264,925
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9044,912
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8994,909
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8594,884
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1305,674
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4132,121
PoltavaUkraine 2,3941,488
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0466,864
PradoUruguay 11,1306,917
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0426,861
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7746,074
Pana, IlUsa 9,8226,103
Paoli, InUsa 9,6345,987
Paris, IlUsa 9,7076,032
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6696,008
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3916,457
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7216,662
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7096,654
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5046,527
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2356,360
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9446,800
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2786,387
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7766,075
Perry, OkUsa 10,5986,586
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8025,470
Philo, OhUsa 9,2885,772
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7387,294
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1626,315
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3826,451
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9576,187
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1305,673
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6505,375
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3615,196
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1876,330
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9256,789
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7086,033
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1636,316
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8736,756
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8316,731
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7235,421
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8736,756
Portage, WiUsa 9,5065,907
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2475,124
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0956,895
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7076,032
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4696,505
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6306,606
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9625,569
Princeton, InUsa 9,8406,115
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4225,234
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8906,767
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9926,209
PetaukeZambia 4,8713,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -