Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5822,226
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4101,498
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4781,540
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8914,904
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7034,787
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1725,078
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3616,438
QuinteroChile 12,3117,650
QingdaoChina 8,5455,310
QiqiharChina 8,2505,127
QuitoEcuador 11,3697,065
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,35610,164
QuettaPakistan 3,9772,471
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9096,779
Quitman, GaUsa 9,9976,212
Quang TriVietnam 8,3245,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -