Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3817,072
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1216,911
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7037,272
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8227,967
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1436,924
RosarioArgentina 11,4047,086
RichmondAustralia 14,8609,234
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5429,036
RecifeBrazil 7,6714,767
RemansoBrazil 8,4205,233
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8626,750
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3525,811
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1066,280
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7196,040
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1416,302
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2975,778
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8926,147
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8966,149
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7024,786
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4166,472
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1505,064
RuoqiangChina 5,7603,579
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4886,517
RandersDenmark 3,2642,028
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6616,004
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4705,885
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6189,705
RumipambaEcuador 11,4277,101
Ras ElnakbEgypt 901560
Ras NsranyEgypt 880547
Ras-SedrEgypt 702436
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5685,324
RostockGermany 2,9811,852
RhodesGreece 837520
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9893,100
ReykhólarIceland 5,1743,215
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0963,166
RamsarIran 2,4891,547
RashtIran 2,4101,498
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6572,272
RadicofaniItaly 1,9541,214
Resia PassItaly 2,3431,456
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0041,245
RivoltoItaly 2,1571,341
Rolle PassItaly 2,2431,394
RomeItaly 1,8371,141
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8401,143
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1251,321
RumoiJapan 9,6155,975
RigaLatvia 3,0851,917
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9191,814
RodriguesMauritius 6,7894,219
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4554,011
RabatMorocco 3,0871,918
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2664,515
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,2753,278
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,84610,468
RangioraNew Zealand 16,70310,379
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,17610,673
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,15410,660
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,38510,182
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,07510,611
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,33010,769
RivasNicaragua 11,3857,075
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2252,625
RebolyRussia 3,8702,405
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3571,465
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1621,343
RagaSudan 2,3061,433
RashadSudan 2,0121,250
RenkSudan 2,0831,294
RumbekSudan 2,5291,572
RanongThailand 7,8384,871
Roi EtThailand 8,0214,985
RizeTurkey 1,8921,176
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6052,240
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0031,244
RomnyUkraine 2,4891,547
RovnoUkraine 2,3781,478
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0241,879
RochaUruguay 10,9596,810
Racine, WiUsa 9,5125,911
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,2965,776
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3446,428
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3446,428
Reading, PaUsa 8,8285,486
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6157,218
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5636,564
Redding, CaUsa 11,5837,198
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9577,430
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5737,192
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5735,949
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0915,649
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0915,649
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3005,779
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7316,047
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8005,468
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0126,222
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6345,986
Rockville, InUsa 9,6395,990
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0246,229
Rome, GaUsa 9,8836,141
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5675,945
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3657,063
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2997,021
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9075,535
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9106,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -