Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8172,372
ShkoderAlbania 1,531951
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9271,197
SaltaArgentina 11,4107,090
San AntonioArgentina 12,1197,531
San LuisArgentina 11,8887,388
San RafaelArgentina 12,1207,532
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8667,374
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4497,115
SarmientoArgentina 12,6137,838
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9029,260
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9049,261
SalzburgAustria 2,3291,448
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3701,473
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4341,513
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4531,524
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2363,254
SaveBenin 3,3652,091
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8366,734
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7471,085
SalvadorBrazil 8,3125,165
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6426,613
SantaremBrazil 9,1895,710
SantosBrazil 9,6816,016
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6976,026
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1655,695
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8874,901
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2466,367
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6806,637
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4565,876
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2015,096
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7985,467
São PauloBrazil 9,6796,015
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6365,988
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9016,774
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2985,157
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2635,135
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2255,733
SobralBrazil 7,8984,908
SoureBrazil 8,5035,284
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7265,422
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8286,729
SurubimBrazil 7,7294,803
SadovoBulgaria 1,439894
SandanskiBulgaria 1,388862
SofiaBulgaria 1,507937
SiemreapCambodia 8,1735,079
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4704,642
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2616,377
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8504,878
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6354,745
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7424,811
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8446,117
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0595,630
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5344,682
Scott, SkCanada 9,9196,164
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6754,769
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7044,787
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2595,132
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0105,599
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3285,797
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2615,755
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8876,144
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3136,409
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2064,478
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6564,758
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0486,244
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0536,247
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3934,594
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0442,513
SalCape Verde 5,1103,176
SantiagoChile 12,2707,625
SewellChile 12,2677,623
ShanghaiChina 8,8865,522
ShantouChina 8,8745,514
ShenyangChina 8,5055,285
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9396,797
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3296,418
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3157,031
SibenikCroatia 1,8261,135
SplitCroatia 1,7831,108
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0231,879
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2632,028
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5095,909
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4665,882
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4385,865
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5145,912
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4245,856
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5245,918
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5645,943
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5695,946
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6185,977
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4065,845
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4505,872
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5375,926
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5955,962
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5185,914
San GabrielEcuador 11,2636,999
SalloumEgypt 261162
St. KatrineEgypt 837520
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5427,172
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0847,509
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2452,638
StrasbourgFrance 2,6351,637
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5635,321
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6945,402
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0841,295
SchleswigGermany 3,0941,922
StuttgartGermany 2,5801,603
SamosGreece 954593
Skiros IslandGreece 1,090677
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 710441
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4454,005
SiguiriGuinea 4,0942,544
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4367,107
SzegedHungary 1,9531,214
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1491,336
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1783,218
SagarIndia 5,2893,287
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6592,895
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5637,807
SemnanIran 2,7071,682
ShahroudIran 2,8561,775
ShirazIran 2,6221,629
ShannonIreland 3,8322,381
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2581,403
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6351,016
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,348838
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1491,336
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9981,241
Scuro MountainItaly 1,401870
SigonellaItaly 1,339832
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2762,657
SagaJapan 9,4915,898
SaigoJapan 9,5475,933
SakaiJapan 9,5805,953
SakataJapan 9,8406,115
SapporoJapan 9,6576,001
SaseboJapan 9,4525,874
SendaiJapan 9,9576,187
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7376,051
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5005,903
ShinjoJapan 9,8836,141
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9026,153
ShirakawaJapan 9,9866,206
ShizuokaJapan 10,0016,214
SumotoJapan 9,7816,078
SuttsuJapan 9,6045,968
SuwaJapan 9,9096,157
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9788,065
SavannakhetLaos 8,0925,028
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9791,851
SiluteLithuania 2,9261,818
SkopjeMacedonia 1,461908
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5143,426
SalimaMalawi 4,8753,029
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9376,175
SibuMalaysia 9,5275,920
SanMali 3,5862,228
SegouMali 3,7002,299
SikassoMali 3,7892,354
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2613,890
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8937,390
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8864,279
SainshandMongolia 7,3714,580
SafiMorocco 3,3212,064
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4452,141
SittweMyanmar 6,7974,224
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6312,256
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4773,403
SaiqOman 3,2712,033
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,2121,996
SurOman 3,4682,155
SialkotPakistan 4,6562,893
SibbiPakistan 4,0852,539
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7666,690
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8487,362
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4326,483
SandomierzPoland 2,4111,498
SniezkaPoland 2,5291,572
SuwalkiPoland 2,7801,727
SzczecinPoland 2,8321,760
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3032,053
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7422,947
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1595,691
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4343,998
Satu MareRomania 2,0801,293
SibiuRomania 1,8491,149
SulinaRomania 1,8131,126
SadrinskRussia 4,2272,627
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4402,138
SalekhardRussia 4,9863,098
SaratovRussia 3,0131,872
SejmcanRussia 8,7545,440
SelagoncyRussia 7,0064,354
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9946,210
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9394,933
SmolenskRussia 2,8901,796
SociRussia 2,0411,269
SortovalaRussia 3,6362,260
SuntarRussia 7,2754,521
SurgutRussia 4,9913,101
SverdlovskRussia 4,1122,555
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0582,522
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9115,537
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7722,344
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9463,073
SingaporeSingapore 8,8185,480
SliacSlovakia 2,2291,385
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9855,584
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6545,377
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0861,918
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9031,804
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0421,891
SevilleSpain 3,0401,889
SennarSudan 1,9321,200
ShambatSudan 1,6691,037
ShendiSudan 1,6101,000
StenseleSweden 4,0292,504
StockholmSweden 3,4002,113
StorlienSweden 3,9112,430
SundsvallSweden 3,7512,331
SantisSwitzerland 2,4421,518
SongeaTanzania 4,5652,837
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0124,979
SongkhlaThailand 8,1775,082
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7594,822
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9344,930
SurinThailand 8,0645,011
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3372,074
SokodeTogo 3,3892,106
SfaxTunisia 1,523946
SousseTunisia 1,572977
SamsunTurkey 1,6611,032
SiirtTurkey 1,8031,121
SivasTurkey 1,576980
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4152,122
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5232,189
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0412,511
SarataUkraine 1,9051,184
SarnyUkraine 2,4571,527
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8831,170
SumyUkraine 2,5271,570
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9911,859
SaltoUruguay 11,0946,894
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7427,297
Safford, AzUsa 11,6597,245
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3325,177
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0246,229
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9546,186
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2846,391
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8176,101
Salem, InUsa 9,6345,987
Salem, OrUsa 11,1786,946
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0856,888
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1876,951
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1846,950
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0827,508
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8677,374
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1585,691
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0587,493
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5435,930
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1067,523
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0427,483
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5935,961
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0515,625
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7066,032
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7016,650
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5456,553
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6345,987
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8886,766
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9036,775
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4606,500
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7406,674
Selma, AlUsa 10,1646,316
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5765,329
Seymour, InUsa 9,6345,987
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6275,983
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4846,515
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6396,611
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0806,264
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0126,222
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4815,892
Southport, NcUsa 9,3435,806
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9496,182
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2765,764
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0706,258
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7066,653
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5605,941
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8306,109
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2666,379
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3016,401
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7096,034
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9536,185
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3435,806
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6505,375
State College, PaUsa 8,9445,558
State University, MsUsa 10,2486,368
State University, NmUsa 11,5617,184
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1845,707
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8406,736
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9766,199
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7917,327
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4795,269
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4676,505
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5725,948
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9586,810
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1136,284
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1606,314
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6905,400
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9382,447
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,3446,428
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8596,127
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4295,859
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6282,255
SocotraYemen 3,4622,151
SenangaZambia 5,0433,134
SerenjeZambia 4,7462,949
SeshekeZambia 5,1913,226
SolweziZambia 4,6032,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -