Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8492,392
TiranaAlbania 1,444897
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1231,319
TebessaAlgeria 1,7691,099
TimimounAlgeria 2,4411,517
TindoufAlgeria 3,2802,039
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8931,176
TrelewArgentina 12,2337,602
TucumanArgentina 11,4837,136
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8227,968
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8217,967
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1658,181
TibooburraAustralia 13,9448,665
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0188,711
TshaneBotswana 5,9303,685
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9855,583
TarauacaBrazil 11,0536,869
TauaBrazil 8,0434,998
TefeBrazil 10,2086,343
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8865,522
TeresinaBrazil 8,2115,102
TiriosBrazil 9,0555,627
TorresBrazil 10,2936,396
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3695,200
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9576,187
TriunfoBrazil 7,9484,939
TucuruiBrazil 8,7845,458
TuriacuBrazil 8,2585,132
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0054,974
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8806,140
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4435,868
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3625,818
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1525,687
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2325,737
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7365,429
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8556,746
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8915,525
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9045,533
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7355,428
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8985,529
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4414,624
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6417,855
TaiyuanChina 7,8464,876
TaoyuanChina 9,1935,712
TengchongChina 7,1184,423
TønderDenmark 3,1551,960
TylstrupDenmark 3,3392,075
TystofteDenmark 3,1091,932
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6415,991
TahrirEgypt 528328
TantaEgypt 560348
TallinEstonia 3,3592,087
TartuEstonia 3,2332,009
TampereFinland 3,5902,231
TurkuFinland 3,4912,169
ToulonFrance 2,3291,447
ToulouseFrance 2,6711,660
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,10711,252
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,19311,927
TchibanGabon 3,8832,413
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2351,389
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7811,728
TamaleGhana 3,5182,186
ThessalonikiGreece 1,279795
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 970603
TimehriGuyana 9,0495,623
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3457,050
TelaHonduras 11,2636,999
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8293,622
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8293,622
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6786,635
TabrizIran 2,1571,341
TeheranIran 2,5211,566
Tel AvivIsrael 953592
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,459907
TarvisioItaly 2,1841,357
TermoliItaly 1,7081,061
TorinoItaly 2,3511,461
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3681,472
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,543959
TrevicoItaly 1,6111,001
TrevisoItaly 2,1671,347
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0991,305
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3571,465
TabouIvory Coast 4,4212,747
TadotsuJapan 9,6976,026
TakadaJapan 9,8496,120
TakamatsuJapan 9,7186,039
TakayamaJapan 9,8396,114
TanegashimaJapan 9,6986,026
TatenoJapan 10,0536,247
TateyamaJapan 10,1066,280
TokushimaJapan 9,7736,073
TokyoJapan 10,0526,247
TomakomaiJapan 9,7016,029
TottoriJapan 9,6596,002
ToyamaJapan 9,8006,090
ToyookaJapan 9,6996,027
TsuJapan 9,8776,138
TsurugaJapan 9,7846,080
TsuyamaJapan 9,6686,008
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9142,432
TripoliLebanon 1,135705
TobrukLibya 331206
TripoliLibya 1,237769
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9901,858
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,8543,638
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4524,009
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,1643,831
ThyoloMalawi 5,1503,200
TawauMalaysia 10,0096,219
TessalitMali 2,6631,655
TimbuktuMali 3,2161,999
TombMali 3,2181,999
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9172,434
TacubayaMexico 11,9917,451
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6827,259
TarialanMongolia 6,6474,131
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3903,971
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6544,135
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0234,364
TangierMorocco 3,0191,876
TarfayaMorocco 3,7442,327
TazaMorocco 2,8341,761
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1674,454
TaungooMyanmar 7,1954,471
ThandweMyanmar 7,0124,357
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0179,953
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,36410,169
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,99410,560
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,04610,592
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,12110,639
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,26710,108
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,98310,553
TemukaNew Zealand 16,57210,298
TimaruNew Zealand 16,56610,295
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,65910,352
TahouaNiger 2,6151,625
TillaberyNiger 2,9801,852
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0845,645
TromsoNorway 4,5202,809
TrondheimNorway 3,9542,457
ThumraitOman 3,1691,970
TacnaPeru 11,5147,155
TarapotoPeru 11,5087,151
TrujilloPeru 11,8577,368
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3076,405
TorunPoland 2,7101,684
TimisoaraRomania 1,8791,168
TambovRussia 2,9271,819
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7692,342
TaraRussia 4,8683,025
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3473,323
TermezRussia 3,9592,460
TernejRussia 9,2255,732
TobolskRussia 4,5802,846
TomskRussia 5,4843,408
Tot’MaRussia 3,6612,275
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3302,691
TuapseRussia 2,0471,272
TuraRussia 6,3793,964
TurukhanskRussia 5,8263,620
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7381,080
TortosaSpain 2,6041,618
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2333,873
TokerSudan 1,7261,072
TartousSyria 1,165724
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2205,729
TaboraTanzania 3,8922,419
TakThailand 7,5474,690
TrangThailand 8,0645,011
TabligboTogo 3,5562,210
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3555,192
TunisTunisia 1,6531,027
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7771,725
TireeUk 3,9512,455
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5822,226
TernopilUkraine 2,2611,405
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8956,770
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9326,172
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8336,110
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0236,228
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0556,248
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0696,257
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1985,716
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3885,213
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2356,360
Temple, TxUsa 10,9886,828
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6036,589
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2406,363
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3035,781
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8996,151
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3165,789
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1246,913
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2806,388
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7875,460
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9656,814
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7495,437
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7827,321
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5086,530
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1276,293
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4635,881
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1512,579
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3165,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -