Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8547,987
UaupesBrazil 10,2496,369
UbatubaBrazil 9,5455,931
UberabaBrazil 9,5625,942
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2825,768
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6483,510
UpernavikGreenland 6,6454,130
UummannaqGreenland 6,5064,043
UdineItaly 2,1581,341
Ustica IslandItaly 1,548962
UenoJapan 9,8486,119
UnzendakeJapan 9,5205,916
UrakawaJapan 9,8126,097
UshibukaJapan 9,5335,924
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0016,215
UwajimaJapan 9,6696,009
UkmergeLithuania 2,8991,801
UtenaLithuania 2,9261,818
UlaangomMongolia 5,9373,689
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0364,372
UlgiiMongolia 5,7863,596
UliastaiMongolia 6,3083,920
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9163,676
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3254,552
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2885,772
UfaRussia 3,7302,318
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0663,770
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9804,337
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3635,818
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0314,369
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4322,754
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6926,022
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1745,079
Ust-OlojRussia 8,6825,395
Umm BeninSudan 1,9951,240
UmeňSweden 3,8692,404
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1765,081
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8754,894
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6044,725
UrfaTurkey 1,516942
UsakTurkey 1,114693
Uman’Ukraine 2,2131,375
UzgorodUkraine 2,1781,354
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1305,673
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2985,778
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7076,032
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4065,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -