Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5909,066
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9205,543
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9409,284
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1978,822
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8387,356
WoomeraAustralia 13,5228,402
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0427,483
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6094,729
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8096,096
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8606,127
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9425,557
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5655,944
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7646,067
WillemstadCurašao 9,7726,073
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,4408,973
WajimaJapan 9,7336,048
WakamatsuJapan 9,9426,178
WakayamaJapan 9,8086,095
WakkanaiJapan 9,5175,914
WajirKenya 3,4232,127
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9113,673
WindhoekNamibia 5,8263,620
WaihiNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,20510,692
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,21710,699
WaimateNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,13210,646
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,01910,576
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,97210,547
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,06610,605
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,94810,532
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,12210,640
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,03510,586
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,00310,566
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,94310,529
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,67110,360
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,11710,637
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,05210,597
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,03010,583
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,62810,333
WintonNew Zealand 16,28810,122
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,01310,572
WarsawPoland 2,5801,604
WroclawPoland 2,5381,577
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9315,550
Wad MedaniSudan 1,8401,143
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,010628
WauSudan 2,4051,495
WaddingtonUk 3,4032,114
Waco, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Wake IslandUsa 13,2048,205
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5616,563
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1476,306
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6886,020
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8906,767
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7066,031
Warren, OhUsa 9,1575,690
Warren, PaUsa 8,9575,566
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9796,201
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9925,588
Washington, IaUsa 9,9056,155
Washington, InUsa 9,7046,030
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2536,372
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6345,365
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9226,165
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5735,949
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3435,806
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4215,854
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8546,123
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,3156,410
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0406,239
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8956,770
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5366,547
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2165,727
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8525,500
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9476,181
West Point, GaUsa 9,9476,181
West Point, NyUsa 8,6505,375
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5705,947
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8506,743
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5026,526
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7286,667
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7595,443
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0945,651
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4105,847
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,8505,499
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0316,233
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8525,500
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8405,494
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3205,792
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8436,116
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3705,822
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3527,054
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5775,952
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5277,163
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5175,914
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1005,655
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2355,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -