Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4892,168
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,2921,424
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3561,464
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3865,211
ZhengzhouChina 8,0615,009
ZhijiangChina 8,0454,999
ZagrebCroatia 2,0251,259
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3801,479
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,042647
ZahedanIran 3,4182,124
ZanjanIran 2,2951,426
ZacatecasMexico 11,9967,455
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5474,690
ZinderNiger 2,4131,500
ZhobPakistan 4,2032,612
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2666,379
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2676,380
ZamoscPoland 2,3981,490
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6581,652
ZigalovoRussia 6,7544,197
ZiganskRussia 7,3804,586
ZyryankaRussia 8,4845,272
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7551,712
ZurichSwitzerland 2,4911,548
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2032,612
ZonguldakTurkey 1,477918
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2241,382
ZitomirUkraine 2,3551,463
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2551,401
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3541,463
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4557,119
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7566,063
ZambeziZambia 4,7592,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -