Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siwa Oasis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siwa Oasis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siwa Oasis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,6811,044
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1801,354
DavisAntarctica 11,6837,260
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5897,823
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1607,556
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9185,542
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6289,090
DhakaBangladesh 6,4243,992
D’UccleBelgium 2,9791,851
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0925,650
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0256,229
DouradosBrazil 10,3166,411
DoualaCameroon 3,2572,024
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0884,404
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6185,977
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0246,229
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0106,220
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1054,415
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2634,513
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1445,061
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3285,797
DuianChina 6,6794,150
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6351,016
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6841,668
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6205,978
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6716,010
DabaaEgypt 350218
DakhlaEgypt 536333
DijonFrance 2,6691,658
DresdenGermany 2,6271,632
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7613,580
DebrecenHungary 2,0601,280
DalatangiIceland 4,8252,998
DaltonganjIndia 5,7933,600
DarbhangaIndia 5,8933,662
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6934,159
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7024,165
DumkaIndia 6,0893,784
DwarkaIndia 4,4062,738
DezfulIran 2,2131,375
DublinIreland 3,7222,313
DecimomannuItaly 1,8861,172
DobbiacoItaly 2,2631,406
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0362,508
Deir-AllaJordan 1,025637
DagorettiKenya 3,5982,236
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9741,848
DedzaMalawi 4,9303,064
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9794,337
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5114,667
DaweiMyanmar 7,5924,718
De BiltNetherlands 3,0461,893
De KooyNetherlands 3,1331,947
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1381,950
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,08310,615
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,66310,354
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,97510,549
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,43510,213
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6152,246
DalbandinPakistan 3,7662,340
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3312,691
DirPakistan 4,3742,718
DroshPakistan 4,3652,712
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6005,965
DohaQatar 2,6111,622
DorohoiRomania 2,0881,298
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8273,621
DudinkaRussia 5,8523,636
DzardzanRussia 7,3324,556
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4471,520
DakarSenegal 4,6842,911
DaruSierra Leone 4,4672,776
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6044,104
DamazinSudan 2,1451,333
DongolaSudan 1,225761
DamascusSyria 1,147713
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,147713
Deir EzzorSyria 1,536954
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0862,539
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2712,654
DjerbaTunisia 1,476917
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6681,036
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8552,395
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6742,283
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3041,432
DonetskUkraine 2,3471,458
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9761,849
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7736,073
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1885,709
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8236,725
Danville, IlUsa 9,7076,032
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4645,881
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7286,667
David City, NeUsa 10,2126,346
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4465,870
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8486,741
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1536,309
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7247,285
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7756,074
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3697,065
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3595,816
Delphine, InUsa 9,5735,949
Denton, MdUsa 8,9075,535
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7896,705
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9736,198
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2977,020
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7206,040
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2455,745
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9246,167
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7566,684
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7066,031
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6566,621
Dover, DeUsa 8,9075,535
Dover, TnUsa 9,9746,198
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9666,814
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7246,042
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5075,908
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9106,158
Durham, NhUsa 8,3285,175
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1412,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -